StarProofed
Logan Barnes
Marion Giants

Logan Barnes

Football · Wide Receiver · Class of 2026 · 3-star
Total Brand Value
Not public
Social Media Value
Not public
Est. NIL Value
Not public
Recruiting Rank
Natl #2269
Height / Weight
6-4 · 180
Hometown
Marion, IN
Claim Profile
Updated Jun 10, 2026Estimated

About Logan

Logan Barnes is a wide receiver in the class of 2026 who plays at Marion in Marion, IN. A 3-star recruit, he is ranked No. 2269 nationally and No. 315 at his position, and No. 34 in his state. He is listed at 6-4 and 180 pounds. Programs showing reported interest include Bowling Green, Connecticut, and Eastern Michigan.

Scouting Report

Scouting report is not available currently.

NIL / Brand

NIL / Brand report is not available currently.

Recruiting Profile

Status
Enrolled
Rankings
Stars
★★★
National
#2269
Position
#315
State
#34
Reported Team Interest
Bowling Green · OfferedConnecticut · EnrolledEastern Michigan · OfferedKent State · OfferedSoutheast Missouri State · OfferedTemple · OfferedToledo · OfferedWestern Illinois · OfferedWestern Michigan · Offered
Methodology

How Logan's Brand Value Is Calculated

A public NIL valuation is not available for Logan Barnes. Financial terms of NIL activity are often private.

PlatformHandleFollowers
X (Twitter)@07_loganbarnes

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Logan Barnes's NIL value?+

Logan Barnes does not have a publicly available NIL valuation at this time. NIL compensation is often private, and estimates are only published for players with sufficient public data.

What school does Logan Barnes play for?+

Logan Barnes plays at Marion and is a class of 2026 recruit. He has not publicly committed to a college program.

What position does Logan Barnes play?+

Logan Barnes plays wide receiver (WR) and is ranked No. 315 nationally at the position.

Where is Logan Barnes from?+

Logan Barnes is from Marion, IN and attended Marion.

How is Logan Barnes ranked as a recruit?+

Logan Barnes is rated a 3-star recruit, ranked No. 2269 nationally in his class and No. 34 in his state.

NIL values shown are estimates based on publicly available information, including social reach and reported partnerships — they are not confirmed compensation. Reported deals are based on public sources; financial terms of most deals are not publicly disclosed. Estimated values originate from On3's published NIL valuation.